Results 1851 - 1860 of 3226
[…] Executive officers, regardless of number, cannot be excluded in New Jersey. However, true volunteers, where no remuneration is received, are not required to be covered.
-
Insolvency protection—truckers policy | Ask PIA
Does the New York Property/Casualty Insurance Security Fund have to provide the same liability limits required by federal endorsement MCS 90 on truckers policies for payment of a claim for an insolvent insurer?
The New York Property/Casualty Insurance Security Fund does not make any exceptions for the amount of liability paid out per claim. New York Insurance Law Section 7603(H)(2) states: No payment from the Property/Casualty Insurance Security Fund shall be made to any person who owns or controls 10% or more of...
-
Workers’ compensation employee waivers | Ask PIA
Insured has an independent contractor who does part-time clerical work for him at his office.